Learn The Power Of Aromatherapy. Introducing The Comprehensive Aromatherapy Guide. It Will Have You Relaxed, Working Smarter And Feeling Better In No Time - Click Here!

Sea Buckthorn


Sea Buckthorn


Latin Name: hippophae rhamnoides

Forms Available: CO2 extraction

Sea Buckthorn - hippophae rhamnoides - Applications: In pharmacy for treatment of damaged skin and mucous membranes, in cosmetics for skin care, wound healing, for alleviating sunburn. Many kinds of Sea Buckthorn cosmetics have been developed. It is believed that a cream made with Sea Buckthorn may have positive therapeutic effects on melanosis, skin wrinkles, keratoderma, keratosis, senile plaque, xeroderma, facial acne, recurrent dermatitis, as well as freckles.

Aromatherapy & Health Uses: It is believed that a cream made with Sea Buckthorn may have positive therapeutic effects on melanosis, skin wrinkles, keratoderma, keratosis, senile plaque, xeroderma, facial acne, recurrent dermatitis, as well as freckles.


[Purchase Sea Buckthorn Based Products]
-
[Essential Depot]




No Responses to “Sea Buckthorn”  

  1. No Comments

Leave a Reply

You must log in to post a comment.