Learn The Power Of Aromatherapy. Introducing The Comprehensive Aromatherapy Guide. It Will Have You Relaxed, Working Smarter And Feeling Better In No Time - Click Here!

Beet Root


Beet Root


Latin Name: beta vulgaris

Forms Available: powder

Beet Root - beta vulgaris - The beautiful red-purple color of beet root is a clear sign of the amazing plant pigments known as carotenoids. Beet root powder when used in soapmaking will produce colors ranging from deep yellow to kidney bean/red-brown color to deep pink/purple. Beetroot powder can be used to create a deep pink to purple-colored oil with which you can tint skin care products naturally.

Aromatherapy & Health Uses: Beet root is a good source of mineral, particulary easy-to-assimilate iron. It is helpful in the digestion of fats, gallbladder infections, and digestive problems


[Purchase Beet Root Based Products]
-
[Essential Depot]




No Responses to “Beet Root”  

  1. No Comments

Leave a Reply

You must log in to post a comment.